Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $449,900

    502 Hunters Rdg, Auburn, IN 46706

    4beds
    3,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $450,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,900

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,625/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained brick two-story home offers the perfect blend of warmth, space, and timeless charm. From the moment you step into the grand entryway, you'll notice the natural light pouring through the many windows and the welcoming feeling that makes a house truly feel like home. The main level is designed for both everyday comfort and memorable gatherings. Enjoy cozy evenings in the living room by the fireplace, host holidays in the formal dining room, or relax in the den, perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. A convenient half bath on the main level makes entertaining guests easy. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a beautiful primary suite featuring a vaulted ceiling, dual vanity, walk-in closet, and a jetted soaking tub—the perfect place to unwind at the end of the day. The finished walkout basement creates even more room to live and entertain with a second fireplace, dedicated office space, and a wet bar, making it an ideal setting for movie nights, game days, or gatherings with friends and family. Outside, the large lot offers space to play, garden, or simply enjoy the peaceful setting, while the attached three-car garage provides convenience and plenty of storage. Throughout the home you'll find abundant storage and thoughtful details that make everyday living easy. Homes like this—lovingly cared for, spacious, and located in a desirable cul-de-sac setting—don’t come along often.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Jackson cell:517-803-6408,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Tyler Morningstar, RB16000437

    CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202608256MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 28 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 323
    • Dimensions: 19 x 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Double Vanity, Wet Bar, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Tile
    • Doors: Six Panel Doors
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Electric, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,558
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,382
    • Finished area below ground: 918

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Jet Tub
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 111x183
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0-2.9999, City/Town/Suburb, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 170633200030.000025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Shingle Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: NIPSCO
    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Auburn
    • Subdivision: Hunters Glen

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$449,900
    Source: IRMLS #202608256 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$449,900
    Source: IRMLS #202608256 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$449,900+25.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202608256 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Sold$358,000-1.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202025061 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Price change$364,900-2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: North Eastern Group Realty #202025061 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$374,900+63.5%$114/sqft
    3/28/1996Sold$229,300$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,411 +14%$512,600 +5.6%
    2024$3,868 -7.6%$485,600 +7.5%
    2023$4,188 +6.9%$451,800 +7.9%
    2022$3,916 +15.4%$418,800 +6.9%
    2021$3,394 0%$391,600 +15.3%
    2020$3,395 +11.2%$339,500
    2019$3,054 +6.2%$339,500 +12.3%
    2018$2,876 +3.1%$302,300 +6.3%
    2017$2,789 +2.5%$284,500 +2.2%
    2016$2,722 -0.3%$278,300 +1.9%
    2014$2,731 -2%$273,100 -2%
    2013$2,788 +0.7%$278,800 +0.7%
    2012$2,769 +5.9%$276,900 +5.9%
    2011$2,615 -9.2%$261,500 -9.2%
    2010$2,881 +8.3%$288,100
    2009$2,661 +23.7%$288,100 -0.9%
    2007$2,151 -39.6%$290,700
    2006$3,561 $290,700 +6.9%
    2005-- $272,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46706