Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $245,900

    502 Locust St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $245,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,900

    $231,000 - $261,000

    $1,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,661/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1620 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 502 Locust St, Baraboo, WI 53913.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Cable available, Split bedrooms
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 191029200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baraboo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: Single Family
    • Fuel: Natural gas, Wood
    • Garage/Parking: 2 car, Detached
    • Heating/Cooling: Forced air, Central air
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Laundry Level: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: U
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage building
    • Type: 1 1/2 story
    • Basement: Partial, Other foundation
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: M
    • Lot Description: Corner, Sidewalk
    • Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub, Wood or sim. wood floor, Cable available, Split bedrooms
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave
    • Fireplace: Free standing STOVE
    • Architecture: National Folk/Farm
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
    • Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Laundry Room Dim: 15x5
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
    • Parcel ID: 191-0292-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2021Sold$157,000-1.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$159,000+32.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Brunker Realty Group LLC #1899331 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$120,000+0.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/20/2016Listed for sale$119,000+35.4%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand #1786870 Report a problem
    8/11/2009Sold$87,900-11.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2009Price change$98,900-1%$61/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1528846 Report a problem
    8/16/2008Listed for sale$99,900$62/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1528846 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,745 -0.5%$148,900
    2023$2,758 -1.2%$148,900
    2022$2,791 +4.6%$148,900
    2021$2,668 +19.3%$148,900 +43.2%
    2020$2,237 -11.2%$104,000
    2019$2,520 +6.6%$104,000
    2018$2,363 +1.6%$104,000
    2017$2,326 +5.8%$104,000
    2016$2,197 -2.9%$104,000
    2015$2,263 -1.6%$104,000
    2014$2,299 -0.2%$104,000
    2013$2,304 +9.4%$104,000 +0.8%
    2012$2,106 -0.6%$103,200
    2011$2,118 -3%$103,200
    2010$2,185 -9.9%$103,200 -14.3%
    2009$2,423 +4.1%$120,400
    2008$2,328 +1%$120,400
    2007$2,304 +5.7%$120,400 -3.2%
    2006$2,179 +20.5%$124,400 +63.9%
    2005$1,808 +1.7%$75,900
    2004$1,778 +5.3%$75,900
    2003$1,689 +4.1%$75,900
    2002$1,622 $75,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53913