Completely renovated about 1 year ago! Nicely upfitted 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with an extra bonus room in quiet off the beaten path location but still close to everything the area has to offer. Features include newer cabinets, granite tops, No Carpet, all LVP flooring, Remote control ceiling fans, New HVAC & HW heater, Full sized laundry, sliders to a patio for your grill and a full-sized laundry room. This property is not far from Northern Regional Park, Cape Fear Community College, Blue Clay Bike Park, the airport, dining, shopping and the beach. You'll love it here!
OTHER PROPERTIES AVAILABLE, DIFFERENT OCCUPANCY DATES AND SIZES.
Owner is responsible for sewer maintence costs. Tenant is responsible for water, electric, trash and landscape maintenance
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,095/mo
Fees may apply
502 Millhouse Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429
3beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Extra bonus roomNewer cabinetsAll lvp flooringGranite topsRemote control ceiling fans
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bonus Room, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Long Private Drive, No Steps to enter, Ranch home, Plank Vinyl Floors, NO Carpet, Quiet private setting, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: R01811006045000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Castle Hayne
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,095+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listing removed | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $1,995-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2002 | Sold | $76,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 28429