Decatur 3-2-1 close to Harmon Park. Open living dining area with electric fireplace. Large kitchen with granite countertops, new dishwasher and microwave. Also for rent at $1650 a month.
New survey should be finished soon.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (5/7)
$260,000
502 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234
3beds
1,434sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
8,058.6 Square Feet Lot
$254,400 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceNew dishwasherOpen living dining area
- 30 days |
- 545 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Payton 0333954 817-821-4439,
Southwest Real Estate 817-821-4439
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21229058
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 27 x 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 8,058.6 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 756297
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,925
- Annual tax amount: $3,738
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 31 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$254,400
$242,000 - $267,000
$1,812/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $260,000-3%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21229058 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $268,000$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21229058 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 -1.1% | $208,925 +0.6% |
| 2024 | $3,781 +4.6% | $207,706 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $199,315 +29.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $153,549 +13.1% |
| 2021 | $3,098 +11.8% | $135,740 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $2,770 +16% | $121,390 +26% |
| 2019 | $2,387 -4.3% | $96,320 -4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,494 +34.7% | $100,640 +41.1% |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $71,320 +3.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $68,640 +6.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $64,450 -1.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $65,290 0% |
| 2013 | -- | $65,300 +3.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $63,060 -9.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $69,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,390 +1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $68,650 |
| 2008 | -- | $68,650 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $64,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76234