Looking for some space to spread out without being too far from everything? This Williamson, GA home might be just what you've been waiting for. Tucked away on a beautiful rolling lot, you'll get that peaceful private feel while still being just a short drive to shopping, restaurants, and the interstate highway. This great home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath, with a split-bedroom layout that gives everyone a little extra privacy. There's plenty of room to gather, but also space to unwind. The fully finished basement is a huge bonus, with its own bedroom and full bathroom-perfect for guests, extended family, or even a home office or hangout space. Outside . You've got a great garden area ready to go, plus a chicken coop (and yes, the chickens stay) And if you need space for projects, storage, or toys, you'll love the massive 60x40 three-bay garage/workshop-seriously, it's a game changer. If you want a place that feels like a getaway but still keeps you close to town, this one is definitely worth checking out.
Active
$439,900
502 N Rover Rd, Williamson, GA 30292
4beds
3,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
1.49 Acres Lot
$431,000 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chicken coopGreat garden areaSplit-bedroom layoutBeautiful rolling lotFully finished basement
- 17 days |
- 419 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fernando Bartolomei 678-300-1781,
Vestlet Property Management
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10742286
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Bath Finished,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,632
- Total interior livable area: 3,632 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,823
- Finished area below ground: 1,809
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 1.49 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 275 01047B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,402
- Annual tax amount: $4,513
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$431,000
$409,000 - $453,000
$3,219/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900-3.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $454,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $454,900-0.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $459,000-4.4%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $479,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,513 -0.1% | $126,161 |
| 2023 | $4,518 +12.9% | $126,161 +14.6% |
| 2022 | $4,001 +11.8% | $110,041 +11.8% |
| 2021 | $3,578 -2.3% | $98,395 |
| 2020 | $3,662 -2.6% | $98,395 |
| 2019 | $3,760 +8.3% | $98,395 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $3,473 -2.7% | $93,427 |
| 2017 | $3,570 +1% | $93,427 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $93,427 |
| 2015 | $3,535 -2.9% | $93,427 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $93,427 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30292