Skip main navigation
Active
  • $674,000

    502 Northlake Ave, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    3beds
    2,347sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $645,300 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated officeJack-and-jill bathOverlooking the waterDining roomTwo spacious bedroomsStellar front porchHeated and cooled footprint
    Situated near the back of the Township overlooking the water, this lovely 2-story home offers a perfect blend of simplicity with convenience. Enjoy serene lake views from your stellar front porch - the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The main level has a seamless flow featuring a formal living room, dining room and a den that opens directly to the kitchen creating a comfortable lifestyle. Also, downstairs is the primary suite featuring an en-suite bath plus a private reading nook overlooking the water. A dedicated office is also a perfect work from home setup. The upper level includes two spacious bedrooms and a Jack-and-Jill bath. An extra large bonus room in the attic offers incredible storage or serves as a blank canvas to expand your heated and cooled footprint. Combining thoughtful spaces with an unbeatable location, this comfortable home is waiting to welcome its new owners.
    7 days
    |
    340
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise Furr 601-273-3700,

    The Furr Group 601-273-3700,

    Jan Frascogna 601-273-3700

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4149305

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,347
      • Total interior livable area: 2,347 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Slab
      • Exterior features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 071f13c0590000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House, Natural Gas in Kitchen

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking Trails, Hiking/Walking Trails, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
      • Security: Prewired, Smoke Detector(s), None
      • Subdivision: Township Colony Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other
      Location
      • Region: Ridgeland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,790
      • Annual tax amount: $2,638
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $645,300

        $613,000 - $678,000

        $3,053/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$674,000$287/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4149305 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1338754 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,638 $31,979
        2024$2,638 -23.5%$31,979
        2023$3,446 $31,979
        2022$3,446 +3.7%$31,979 +3.7%
        2021$3,323 $30,838
        2020$3,323 +32.1%$30,838
        2019$2,515 $30,838
        2018$2,515 $30,838 +1.5%
        2017$2,515 +2%$30,381
        2016$2,466 $30,381 +11.3%
        2015$2,466 +15.6%$27,293
        2014$2,133 $27,293
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39157

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable