Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    502 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    4 bedroom 3 baths Come check this four bedroom three bath home out today! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27535149025

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$129,900-7.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2188806 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Price change$139,900-20%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2188806 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$174,900+75.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2188806 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$99,900-35.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2188806 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for rent$2,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for rent$2,600+116.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Sold$155,000-3.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2159502 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$160,000+4.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2159502 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Sold$153,417+283.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2023Sold$40,000+15.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Field's Mgt Corporation Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for rent$1,200-13.4%
    Source: Field's Mgt Corporation Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listing removed$1,385
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for rent$1,385
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/21/2017Sold$34,500-31%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$50,000
    Source: Real Estate Professionals, Inc. #BA9875818 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for sale$50,000-78%
    Source: Real Estate Professionals Inc. #BA9875818 Report a problem
    1/10/2014Sold$226,797+56.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2008Sold$145,000+133.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2006Sold$62,000+3.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2006Sold$60,000+0.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/1996Sold$59,900+250.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/1996Sold$17,100-72.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/1995Sold$62,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mid-Govans