Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,852/mo

    Fees may apply

    502 W River Rd APT 12, Hooksett, NH 03106

    2beds
    1,029sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Space is a commodityTwo-level two-bedroom layoutsComfort is the norm
    At Windsor Terrace Apartments, the charm of small-town living seamlessly blends with urban convenience to offer you the peaceful lifestyle you deserve. Our Hooksett, NH, apartments come with two-level, two-bedroom layouts where space is a commodity and comfort is the norm. Discover them, along with the premium amenities that we offer!
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Ample Closet Space, BBQ/Picnic Area, Business Center, CAT 5 Phone Wiring, Central Sprinkler Systems, Children's Bus Stop with Covered Shelter, Full Basements, Fully Applianced Kitchens, On-Site Maintenance, Sundeck
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Windsor Terrace
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Hooksett

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Price change$2,852+3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$2,768-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,773+3.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$2,670$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$2,670-1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$2,698-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$2,880+3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$2,776+0.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$2,762-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$2,838-5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2025Price change$2,987+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$2,845-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$2,949-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$3,007-0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$3,027+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$2,941-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for rent$3,031+30%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$2,332-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Price change$2,447+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Price change$2,443+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$2,354+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$2,283+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Price change$2,253-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listed for rent$2,258$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 03106