5020 Macland Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127
Home value
$451,100
$429,000 - $474,000
$2,410/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,410/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,410/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,612/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,612/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
NOELLE BANKS,
Atlanta Communities,
BRADLEY BANKS,
Atlanta Communities
Julia Centeno, 244486
Realty Professionals, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room, Insert
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,886
- Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,886
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Invisible
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Dimensions: 52x159x116x117x303x447
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 19043500120
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Shopping, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Powder Springs
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2025 | Listing removed | $389,900-10.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $435,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Pending sale | $435,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $435,000+16%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Sold | $374,900$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Pending sale | $374,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $374,900-3.8%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900+409.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2020 | Sold | $78,500$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,691 +10% | $173,620 +22.7% |
| 2023 | $4,265 +13.1% | $141,456 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $3,771 +385.1% | $124,236 +385.1% |
| 2021 | $777 -37.9% | $25,608 -37.9% |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $41,208 |
| 2019 | $1,251 +2.9% | $41,208 +2.9% |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $40,064 |
| 2017 | $1,216 +81% | $40,064 +18.7% |
| 2016 | $672 -2.4% | $33,760 |
| 2015 | $688 -4.8% | $33,760 -3.8% |
| 2014 | $723 -1.8% | $35,080 -1% |
| 2013 | $736 -0.7% | $35,436 |
| 2012 | $741 -0.2% | $35,436 |
| 2011 | $743 -18% | $35,436 -20.5% |
| 2010 | $906 -19.2% | $44,588 -18% |
| 2009 | $1,121 +18.6% | $54,384 |
| 2006 | $945 -0.5% | $54,384 |
| 2005 | $950 +27.3% | $54,384 +19.4% |
| 2004 | $746 | $45,544 |
| 2003 | $746 -0.2% | $45,544 |
| 2002 | $748 +83.3% | $45,544 +66.9% |
| 2001 | $408 -10.5% | $27,290 |
| 2000 | $456 | $27,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30127