Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $268,000

    5020 S 80th St, Ralston, NE 68127

    3beds
    1,674sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardPatio areaVinyl sidingFreshly painted trimStainless steel appliancesNew cabinetsNewer roof
    Ralston beauty. Completely redone with new cabinets, countertops & stainless steel appliances. New furnace & air conditioner. New carpet & LVP floors. Updated plumbing, newer roof, vinyl siding, and freshly painted trim. Large eat-in kitchen area w/ pantry. Finished basement w/ 3/4 bath, office & rec room. Large drive w/ extra space. Patio area and fenced yard. Close to middle school & grade school. Ideal location in the heart of Ralston. Close to interstate, shopping, and parks.
    19 days
    |
    1,098
    |
    82
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda McGuire 402-871-9559,

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge,

    Lisa McGuire Kelly 402-301-3204,

    NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22611000MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 151.96
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 11.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 115.2
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 12.1 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dining Area, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 295.2
      • Dimensions: 24.6 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140.97
      • Dimensions: 12.7 x 11.1
      Basement
      • Area: 502
      Office
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 96.82
      • Dimensions: 10.3 x 9.4
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Plank
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,674
      • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,172
      • Finished area below ground: 502

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 127 x 65
      • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2047640002

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,601
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $269,200

        $256,000 - $283,000

        $1,955/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$268,000$160/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22611000 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$268,000+133%$160/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22611000 Report a problem
        10/22/2004Sold$115,000$69/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #409081 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,601 -3.5%$196,600
        2024$3,731 +4.9%$196,600 +18.6%
        2023$3,557 -7.5%$165,800
        2022$3,844 +11.9%$165,800 +8.4%
        2021$3,434 +4.5%$153,000 +8.7%
        2020$3,287 +16.8%$140,800 +16.7%
        2019$2,814 +12.4%$120,700 +12.8%
        2018$2,503 -2.1%$107,000
        2017$2,556 $107,000 -6.4%
        2016$2,556 +7.6%$114,300 +7%
        2015$2,376 $106,800
        2014-- $106,800
        2013-- $106,800 -12%
        2012-- $121,400
        2011-- $121,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,762/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1382
        Property taxes
        $380
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68127

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable