Welcome home to The Graham at Southern Towers, where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Our apartments in Alexandria, VA, offer a modern living experience in the heart of West Alexandria, placing you close to everything while providing the peace of mind that comes with a well-designed home. With thoughtfully selected amenities, responsive service, and a connected location, you'll enjoy the best of both urban energy and everyday ease.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,919/mo
Fees may apply
5021 Seminary Rd #4-0302, Alexandria, VA 22311
1beds
725sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat May 30 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Shared laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
- 48 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 725 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 15
- Exterior features: Beautiful Landscaping, Business Center, Full Kitchen Appliance Package, Galley Kitchen With Storage, Guest Room, Located Close To Metro Stops, Lush Courtyards, No Deposit Option, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Onsite parking, Open Floor Plans, Package Receiving, Picnic Area, Private Balconies, TV Lounge, Tennis Court(s), Weekend Farmer's Market, Wi-Fi In Common Areas
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Building
Details
- Building name: The Graham at Southern Towers
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Alexandria
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,888+1.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,861+0.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,845+1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,813+0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,805+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,773+0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,758+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,736+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,712+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,688+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,665+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,654+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,642+1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,612+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,591+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,578+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,542+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,506+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,494-22.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,938$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $1,938-1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,957$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,957$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,957$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listing removed | $1,957$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Alexandria West