Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $193,200

    5021 Sutherland Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117

    3beds
    1,569sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $193,200 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,200

    $160,000 - $226,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,264/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Driveway parkingFormal dining roomDedicated laundry roomScreened back patio

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Mount Olive, AL offers a range of amenities that will surely meet your needs. The central heating and air conditioning system will keep you comfortable all year round. The formal dining room provides the perfect space for hosting gatherings and creating lasting memories. The primary bedroom boasts a private bath with a standing shower. The walk-in closet offers ample storage space for all your belongings. With a dedicated laundry room, you can conveniently take care of your laundry needs. Step outside onto the screened back patio and enjoy the fresh air while sipping your morning coffee or hosting outdoor gatherings. The patio also includes gas log fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. With driveway parking, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot for your vehicle. The large yard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities and gardening. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home. 12-month lease term. All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant (power & water). Lawncare is the responsibility of the tenant. No Pets Allowed. Service animals & emotional support animals (ESA) are not pets and are reviewed individually as reasonable accommodation requests under fair housing law. Online registrations and certificates are not accepted. Where the disability or the need for the animal is not readily apparent, documentation from your medical provider may be required. No Smoking Allowed. Visit wattsrealty[.]com/tenant-resources to view our qualification requirements for residency. Subject to prior sale or lease, change in price, or withdrawal from market without notice. Rental availability may change hourly, and there is no guarantee that rental availability listed will be the same when you contact our office. The information contained herein form sources deemed reliable, but no warranty or representation is made to the accuracy thereof. Watts Realty Co., Inc. Copyright 2026 All rights reserved.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Formal Dining Room, Hard Floor Surfaces, Large Yard, Separate Tub & Shower, Standing Shower
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400094001015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Gas

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,400
    Location
    • Region: Mount Olive

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $147,500
    • Annual tax amount: $1,478
    • Date on market: 8/3/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2026Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2026Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,350+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/2/2022Price change$1,325-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$1,370-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/8/2021Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/30/2021Price change$1,400-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/22/2021Price change$1,415-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for rent$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/11/2021Sold$140,000+57.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2001Sold$88,650$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,478 $29,500
    2024$1,478 $29,500
    2023$1,478 +17.7%$29,500 +17.7%
    2022$1,256 +196.8%$25,060 +163.8%
    2021$423 $9,500
    2020$423 $9,500
    2019$423 $9,500
    2018$423 +0.5%$9,500 +0.4%
    2017$421 +4.5%$9,460 +4%
    2016$403 +2.6%$9,100 +2.2%
    2015$393 -17.9%$8,900 -5.1%
    2014$478 -9.1%$9,380 +7.1%
    2013$526 $8,760
    2012$526 -1.5%$8,760 -1.5%
    2011$534 +0.6%$8,890 +0.6%
    2010$531 $8,840
    2009$531 -2.2%$8,840 -2.2%
    2008$543 +1.2%$9,040 +1.2%
    2007$537 +3%$8,930 +3%
    2006$521 +4.3%$8,670 +4.3%
    2005$499 -0.2%$8,310 -50.1%
    2004$501 +6.9%$16,660 +6.9%
    2003$468 +19.1%$15,580 +138.2%
    2002$393 $6,540
    2001$393 $6,540
    2000$393 $6,540
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35117

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $193,200
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $193,200