5021 W ROWEL Road, Phoenix, AZ 85083
Home value
$877,300
$807,000 - $956,000
$5,143/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,143/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,143/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,326/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,326/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rosemary K Bailey 602-451-4146,
HomeSmart
Lauren Ballard, SA661158000
Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Double Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,940
- Total interior livable area: 3,940 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: RV Gate
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 20138470
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Details
- Builder name: Pulte
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: STETSON VALLEY PARCELS 7 8 9 10
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
- Association name: Stetson Valley
- Association phone: 623-877-1396
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $880,000-1.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $889,900+65.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Sold | $539,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $539,000-2.8%$137/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5813624 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2006 | Sold | $554,571$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 +1.4% | $71,470 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $4,419 +1.8% | $72,280 +58% |
| 2023 | $4,343 +2% | $45,750 -0.6% |
| 2022 | $4,256 -1% | $46,030 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $4,299 +3.4% | $43,720 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $4,158 +3.7% | $41,680 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $40,960 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $4,008 +3.9% | $40,370 +4% |
| 2017 | $3,859 +20.3% | $38,810 -11.3% |
| 2016 | $3,206 +4.3% | $43,760 -2.3% |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $44,800 +51.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $29,520 +10.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,810 -14.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,310 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,610 +4.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,070 -17.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $38,700 -12.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,350 +181.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,760 +91.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,240 +152.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,268 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Deer Valley