TUCKED AWAY ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC IN HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER GREATWOOD CROSSING, 515 DEER HOLLOW DRIVE OFFERS SPACE, UPDATES, AND PEACE OF MIND ALL IN ONE. This well-maintained 2-STORY, 4-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH home features soaring ceilings, recently updated flooring, abundant natural light, and an inviting open living room with fireplace. A formal dining room and spacious upstairs game room provide flexible living options for entertaining, working, or relaxing. The island kitchen delivers ample counter space, generous cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a jetted tub, frameless shower, dual sinks, vanity area, and walk-in closet. Major upgrades include a RECENTLY REPLACED ROOF, NEW A/C SYSTEM, UPDATED KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS, REPLACED FIXTURES THROUGHOUT, AND NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT!
For sale
Price cut: $5.5K (3/4)
$419,500
515 Deer Hollow Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479
4beds
2,760sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
7,858.22 Square Feet Lot
$407,800 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$105/mo HOA
What's special
Recently updated flooringNew flooring throughoutFormal dining roomAbundant natural lightQuiet cul-de-sacJetted tubSoaring ceilings
- 77 days |
- 243 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audra O'Neal TREC #0485545 281-972-6464,
ONTX Realty Partners
Source: HAR,MLS#: 35696247
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Crown Molding, High Ceilings, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,760
- Total interior livable area: 2,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,858.22 Square Feet
- Features: Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3007030020150901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $1,265 annually
Location
- Region: Sugar Land
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $374,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,210
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$407,800
$387,000 - $428,000
$2,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $419,500-1.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $450,000-4.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $470,000+8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $374,000 -2% |
| 2024 | $5,668 +9.5% | $381,820 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $5,175 -7.5% | $351,769 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,593 +6.7% | $319,790 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,240 +1.7% | $290,720 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $5,151 -1.3% | $283,660 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $5,220 -2% | $280,270 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $5,327 +3% | $277,190 +8.5% |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $255,390 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $5,172 +23.6% | $261,680 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $4,186 +6.5% | $254,830 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $231,660 +9.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $211,750 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $208,000 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $211,490 |
| 2010 | -- | $211,490 +3.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $204,100 +4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $195,340 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,130 +8.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $173,300 +1% |
| 2005 | -- | $171,620 +3.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $165,940 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77479