Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    5024 Backlick Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

    3beds
    1,368sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Central air, electric
    Dryer in unit laundry
    Driveway parking
    Forced air, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private entranceOpen-concept main levelGranite countertopsAdditional gravel parking areaFully renovated kitchenCenter islandPendant and recessed lighting
    Tucked away from the main road, this beautifully maintained, rarely available two-level rambler offers turnkey living on a lush, flat half-acre+ lot (26, 661 sq ft) inside the Beltway. The open-concept main level features a fully renovated kitchen with white cabinetry, a center island, granite countertops, pendant and recessed lighting, and flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. Step out onto the expansive deck, perfect for entertaining, and enjoy the privacy of the large, fully fenced backyard. Gleaming hardwood floors extend throughout the main level, complemented by three updated full baths. The walk-out lower level offers a self-contained in-law or guest suite, a full bath, a flexible den/optional third bedroom (non-legal), new luxury vinyl plank flooring, generous storage/flex space, and a private entrance. 3rd bedroom is a den in the basement. Additional highlights include an oversized, extra-wide driveway with space for 5+ vehicles, an additional gravel parking area, and recent updates such as a water heater (2017), wood fence (2021), concrete patio (2021), and large storage shed (2021). Ideally located just steps from Bradlick Shopping Center, offering a variety of dining, cafe, grocery, and retail options. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to I-395, I-495, Route 236, and more a true commuter's dream! Pet Restrictions: Pit Bulls, Rottweilers or German Shepherds Smoking not allowed
    18 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, In Unit, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Deck(s), Driveway, Dryer In Unit, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Natural Gas, Icemaker, Patio(s), Pets - Size Limit, Washer In Unit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0714210042

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Annandale

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$3,200+3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #VAFX2313908 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$3,100+19.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2023Sold$658,000-0.3%$481/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2144492 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$660,000+14.8%$482/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2020Pending sale$575,000$420/sqft
    Source: Take 2 Real Estate LLC #VAFX1108390 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$575,000+28.1%$420/sqft
    1/26/2020Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: BPM Virginia Report a problem
    1/7/2020Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BPM Virginia Report a problem
    12/28/2019Listed for rent$2,700+8%$2/sqft
    Source: BPM Virginia Report a problem
    8/24/2018Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #1001883352 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$2,500-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #1001883352 Report a problem
    6/16/2018Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Cap Real Estate LLC #1001883352 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listing removed$449,000$328/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX8475145 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Price change$449,000-4.3%$328/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX8475145 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Price change$469,000-1.3%$343/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX8475145 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$474,999+84.8%$347/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #FX8475145 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Sold$257,000+4.9%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2010Listing removed$244,900$179/sqft
    Source: REO Real Estate #FX7399480 Report a problem
    7/29/2010Price change$244,900-15.6%$179/sqft
    Source: REO Real Estate #FX7399480 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/25/2010Sold$290,000$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 22003