Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (3/31)
    $364,000

    5024 Rialto Ridge Dr, West Chester, OH 45069

    3beds
    1,353sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    8,062.96 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to own a home that has been lovingly cared for by its original owners since it was built. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers both privacy & a peaceful setting. This 3-bdrm home features 2 full baths & 2 half baths with a comfortable layout designed for everyday living & entertaining. The main level provides inviting living spaces that feel warm & welcoming the moment you walk in. The finished basement adds valuable additional spaceperfect for a rec room, media area, home office, or workout spaceand includes a convenient half bath. One of the home's standout features is the beautiful deck overlooking the private backyard, offering the perfect place to relax, enjoy morning coffee, or host gatherings with friends & family. Homes offered for sale for the first time are hard to find, especially in a desirable cul-de-sac location. Don't miss the chance to make this well-maintained property your own. Schedule your private showing today.
    49 days
    |
    1,146
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert M. Collins 937-210-9053,

    eXp Realty 866-212-4991

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1871404MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub w/Shower
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Partial
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 4
      • Features: Partial
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Features: Walkout
      • Level: First
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 16 x 21
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Finished,WW Carpet
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,353
      • Total interior livable area: 1,353 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,062.96 Square Feet
      • Features: Less than .5 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: M5620402000005
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $205 annually
      Location
      • Region: West Chester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,122
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$364,000$269/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871404 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$364,000$269/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871404 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Pending sale$364,000$269/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871404 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$364,000-1.4%$269/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871404 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$369,000+173.3%$273/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1871404 Report a problem
        4/16/1996Sold$135,005$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,122 +1.7%$95,100
        2024$4,053 +1.4%$95,100
        2023$3,995 -1.2%$95,100 +34.1%
        2022$4,042 +9.5%$70,920 +3.9%
        2021$3,690 -2.3%$68,260
        2020$3,778 +32.9%$68,260 +37.3%
        2019$2,843 -3.2%$49,720
        2018$2,936 -2.4%$49,720
        2017$3,010 +3%$49,720 +7.1%
        2016$2,921 -2.2%$46,440
        2015$2,988 -9.7%$46,440
        2014$3,307 $46,440 -7.5%
        2013$3,307 +11.7%$50,210
        2012$2,961 $50,210 +3.5%
        2011$2,961 -1.3%$48,517 -4.1%
        2010$2,999 +2.5%$50,568
        2009$2,925 -0.2%$50,568 -3.1%
        2008$2,932 +1.6%$52,206 +2.5%
        2007$2,887 -1.2%$50,946
        2006$2,921 +5.5%$50,946
        2005$2,768 +12.2%$50,946 +3%
        2004$2,468 +0.5%$49,463
        2003$2,456 +0.4%$49,463
        2002$2,447 -7.3%$49,463 +2.7%
        2001$2,639 +5.4%$48,140
        2000$2,503 $48,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,161/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1771
        Property taxes
        $373
        HOA Fees
        $17
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45069

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable