Skip main navigation
Sold for $465,000
  • $465,000

    5024 Ross Rdg, Morrow, OH 45152

    3beds
    1,943sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $469,800 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,800

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $2,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Beachwood presents convenient one-level living with an open arrangement of the family room, well-equipped kitchen with serving island and bright, airy dining area. A secluded first floor primary suite includes a private garden bath with a separate shower, soaking tub, dual vanity sinks and an enormous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms off the main foyer share a full bath, and the family foyer and laundry room located just inside the garage entrance into the home are great spaces to keep your personal items organized and out of sight. The 3D tour in this listing is for illustration purposes only. Options and finishes may differ in the actual home for sale. Any furnishings shown are not a part of the listing unless otherwise stated.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Drees HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1736240011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    11/2/2025Listing removed$539,000$277/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #942176 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$539,000-1.8%$277/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #942176 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$549,000+18.1%$283/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #942176 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Sold$465,000-4.1%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for sale$484,900$250/sqft
    Source: Drees Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,190 +372.4%$146,690 +423.9%
    2023$1,310 $28,000
    2022-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45152