Skip main navigation
Active
  • $244,999

    720 N Windmill Place, Republic, MO 65738

    3beds
    1,286sqft
    : 
    $1,737/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $241,400 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet streetBuilt on deck
    This move in ready home in fast growing Republic won't last long. On a quiet street and only minutes from shopping and restaurants, this is the perfect home for you. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths allow for plenty of space for a growing family. The built on deck is begging for you to have a cook out. Come see what awaits you.
    2 days
    289
    44

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mickie Roy 417-818-5717,

    Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60336585MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Internet - Fiber Optic
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,286
      • Total interior livable area: 1,286 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,286
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1716300082

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Windmill Place
      Location
      • Region: Republic

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $148,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,493
      • Date on market: 10/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $241,400

        $229,000 - $253,000

        $1,492/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/18/2026Listed for sale$244,999+6.6%$191/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60336585 Report a problem
        11/27/2023Sold--
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60254685 Report a problem
        10/28/2023Pending sale$229,900$179/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60254685 Report a problem
        10/22/2023Listed for sale$229,900+109.2%$179/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60254685 Report a problem
        4/1/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/21/2017Pending sale$109,900$85/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives by Realty Choice #60071743 Report a problem
        2/15/2017Listed for sale$109,900$85/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives by Realty Choice #60071743 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,494 +6.9%$28,120 +12.4%
        2024$1,398 +1.9%$25,020
        2023$1,371 +13.2%$25,020 +13.7%
        2022$1,211 +0.6%$22,000
        2021$1,204 +5%$22,000 +6.7%
        2020$1,146 +3.5%$20,620 +6.7%
        2018$1,108 +6.4%$19,320 +6.7%
        2017$1,041 $18,110
        2016$1,041 $18,110
        2015$1,041 +0.3%$18,110 +0.3%
        2014$1,038 $18,050 -6.8%
        2012-- $19,360
        2011-- $19,360 +12.1%
        2010-- $17,270 +4.4%
        2006$735 $16,540
        2005$735 +4.5%$16,540 +13.9%
        2004$703 +0.3%$14,520
        2003$701 +1%$14,520
        2002$695 +1%$14,520
        2001$688 $14,520
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 65738

        Getting around

        50 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        51 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Republic
        • Middle: Republic
        • High: Republic

        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts