Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $277,800

    5028 N Lovers Lane Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $277,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,800

    $261,000 - $294,000

    $1,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1300 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5028 N Lovers Lane Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53225.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2179993000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• Status: Active
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Postal Municipality: Milwaukee
    • Municipality: Milwaukee
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Lot Description: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    • Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2019Listing removed$144,900$111/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity #1615317 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Pending sale$144,900-1.4%$111/sqft
    2/1/2019Sold$147,000+1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Price change$144,900-0.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1615317 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Price change$145,000-2.6%$112/sqft
    11/12/2018Price change$148,900-0.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1610760 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Price change$149,800-0.1%$115/sqft
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$149,900+9.4%$115/sqft
    11/20/2017Sold$137,000-2.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/15/2017Listed for sale$139,900+115.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Buy Me LLC #1544711 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listing removed$65,000$50/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #1523712 Report a problem
    5/3/2017Price change$65,000-5.7%$50/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #1523712 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listed for sale$68,900-22.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Owners.com #1517967 Report a problem
    5/15/1998Sold$88,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,562 -7.1%$149,600 +8.6%
    2021$3,835 $137,800
    2020$3,835 +3.5%$137,800 +3.5%
    2019$3,707 +29.2%$133,200 +29.3%
    2018$2,869 +20.6%$103,000 +13.7%
    2017$2,378 -2.3%$90,600 +7.9%
    2016$2,435 -6.3%$84,000 +3.1%
    2015$2,597 $81,500
    2014$2,597 $81,500 -5%
    2012-- $85,800 -22%
    2011-- $110,000
    2010$2,755 -3.4%$110,000 -5%
    2009$2,852 $115,800
    2008-- $115,800 +3.9%
    2007-- $111,400
    2006-- $111,400
    2005-- $111,400 +9.1%
    2004-- $102,100 +12.8%
    2003-- $90,500 +6%
    2002-- $85,400 +9.8%
    2001$2,225 +5.4%$77,800
    2000$2,111 +7.5%$77,800 +13.1%
    1999$1,964 $68,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Timmerman West