This newly remodeled and updated townhome in the Effingham county area offers a charming and convenient living experience. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, it provides ample space for comfortable living. The master bedroom on the main floor offers privacy and convenience. The townhome also features a small yard with a privacy fence, allowing for outdoor relaxation or activities. Its location near shopping and dining options adds to the convenience and accessibility of daily necessities. Overall, this townhome presents a desirable combination of modern updates, functional layout, and a convenient location, making it an attractive choice for potential residents.
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
5028 Winfield Dr, Rincon, GA 31326
3beds
1,275sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Modern updatesFunctional layout
- 80 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: R2490073
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rincon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+8.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Sold | $200,000+66.7%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $120,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31326