Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,400

    503 County Rd, Barrington, RI 02806

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    5,205 Square Feet Lot
    $626,400 Zestimate®
    $502/sqft
    $3,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,400

    $595,000 - $664,000

    $3,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WATERFRONT with DOCK!! Beautiful waterfront views of sunrises/sunsets. Beautifully renovated with newer kitchen, hardwood floors, fireplace, replacement windows, newer gas heating, dock, and seawall.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 5,205 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: BARRM16L033

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Barrington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2022Sold$475,000-5%$381/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298033 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Pending sale$499,900$401/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298033 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Contingent$499,900$401/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298033 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for sale$499,900$401/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298033 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1295768 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$499,900+70%$401/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1295768 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Sold$294,000-7.8%$236/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1120380 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$319,000$256/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1120380 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$319,000$256/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1105969 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$319,000-8.6%$256/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1105969 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listed for sale$349,000+1.2%$280/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1105969 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listing removed$345,000$276/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1050113 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Listed for sale$345,000-1.1%$276/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1050113 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Listing removed$349,000$280/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1013944 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties Ltd Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$349,000$280/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1013944 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties Ltd Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties Ltd Report a problem
    7/21/2012Listing removed$349,000$280/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1013944 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Price change$349,000-5.4%$280/sqft
    Source: Residential Properties #1013944 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Price change$369,000-6.6%$296/sqft
    Source: Coleman Realtors #997056 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$395,000+36.9%$317/sqft
    Source: Coleman Realtors #997056 Report a problem
    6/6/2005Sold$288,500$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,796 +4%$443,000
    2024$6,534 -11.1%$443,000 +22.4%
    2023$7,349 +3.3%$362,000
    2022$7,113 +2.6%$362,000
    2021$6,932 +3.3%$362,000 +12.8%
    2020$6,709 +4%$321,000
    2019$6,452 +3.1%$321,000
    2018$6,260 -1.4%$321,000 +1.1%
    2017$6,350 +8%$317,500 -0.4%
    2016$5,882 +1.1%$318,800
    2015$5,818 -4.3%$318,800 -4.1%
    2014$6,081 +1.7%$332,300
    2013$5,981 $332,300
    2012$5,981 +0.3%$332,300
    2011$5,965 +37.8%$332,300 +23.6%
    2010$4,329 $268,900
    2009$4,329 -0.1%$268,900 -14%
    2007$4,332 $312,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02806