Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    503 Forge Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    3beds
    1,358sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $343,400 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,400

    $323,000 - $367,000

    $1,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just in time to bring in the New Year! Great single-level living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, gas fireplace, a large fenced yard and located on a cul-de-sac. All major systems have been replaced, newer roof, newer HVAC and a new water heater! Located minutes from South Point, i-40 and all things South Durham.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Williams 919-794-1104,

    Inhabit Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Cody Saxe Nance, 349715

    EXP Realty LLC

    Hunter Cutright, 293884

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10137770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,358
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,358
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 75 x 14 x 24 x 51 x 17 x 22 x 136
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152931
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 annually
    • Services included: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$345,000-1.4%$254/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137770 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Pending sale$350,000$258/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137770 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for sale$350,000+6.1%$258/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10137770 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Sold$330,000$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2437840 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Pending sale$330,000+53.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2437840 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$215,000+7.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2188072 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Pending sale$199,900$147/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate #2188072 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate #2188072 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listing removed$179,900$132/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate Report a problem
    6/8/2016Listed for sale$179,900+24.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate, LLC #1865195 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Price change$1,195-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate, LLC #1865195 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Price change$1,200-7.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate, LLC #1865195 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate Report a problem
    9/19/2011Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate, LLC #1797635 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Massey Real Estate, LLC #1797635 Report a problem
    1/28/2005Sold$144,000+12.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$127,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,577 +26.3%$360,866 +77.7%
    2024$2,833 +6.5%$203,109
    2023$2,661 +2.3%$203,109
    2022$2,600 +0.5%$203,109
    2021$2,587 +2.4%$203,109
    2020$2,526 $203,109
    2019$2,526 $203,109 +15.7%
    2018$2,526 +6.9%$175,589
    2017$2,364 +3.5%$175,589
    2016$2,285 $175,589 -1.6%
    2015$2,285 -7.5%$178,413
    2014$2,470 $178,413
    2013-- $178,413
    2012-- $178,413
    2011$2,325 +0.4%$178,413
    2010$2,315 +4%$178,413
    2009$2,227 $178,413
    2008$2,227 +14.9%$178,413 +30%
    2007$1,938 +1.4%$137,253
    2006$1,911 $137,253
    2005$1,911 +1.4%$137,253
    2004$1,884 $137,253
    2003-- $137,253
    2002$1,734 -4.1%$137,253 +23%
    2000$1,808 $111,596

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crooked Creek