Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town charm in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home. Situated on a generous 0.81-acre corner lot in the City of Mosinee, this property offers rare outdoor space and exceptional curb appeal, starting with its inviting front covered porch. Inside, the home opens into a splendid living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a ceiling fan, creating an airy, light-filled atmosphere. The heart of the home is the large kitchen, maple cabinetry, ample counter space, and stainless-steel appliances (included with purchase). Practical bonuses on the main floor include a dedicated pantry closet and a convenient half bath. The main-floor master suite serves as a private retreat with its own full bath and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, you?ll find three additional bedrooms and a second full bath, providing plenty of room for family or guests. Outside, a newer sliding glass door leads to a back deck?perfect for summer entertaining. The insulated and heated 2-car garage is ready for your year-round projects. In addition, the p
Pending
$295,000
503 LUKE STREET, Mosinee, WI 54455
4beds
2,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1916
0.85 Acres Lot
$305,900 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient half bathAiry light-filled atmosphereThree additional bedroomsLarge kitchenDedicated pantry closetSpacious walk-in closetVaulted ceilings
- 26 days |
- 686 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JENNIFER HUCHTHAUSEN Phone:715-302-2785,
RE/MAX EXCEL
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601459
Originating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 12 x 22
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Radon Mitigation System,Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,248
- Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,248
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 25127073329991
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1916
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $178,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,379
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
$305,900
$291,000 - $321,000
$2,622/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+69.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Sold | $174,000+2.4%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$76/sqft |
Source: FIRST WEBER #1704509 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $179,900+146.4%$80/sqft |
Source: FIRST WEBER #1704509 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2006 | Sold | $73,000$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,262 +4.7% | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $3,116 +9.7% | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,839 +2.1% | $178,400 +36.3% |
| 2021 | $2,782 -2.1% | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,843 +2.6% | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,771 -7.2% | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,985 +1.4% | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,944 +1.7% | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,895 +3% | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $2,811 +1.5% | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $2,771 -3.5% | $130,900 |
| 2013 | $2,870 +5% | $130,900 |
| 2012 | $2,733 -7.7% | $130,900 |
| 2011 | $2,960 -2.4% | $130,900 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $3,034 +2% | $129,500 |
| 2009 | $2,974 +50.7% | $129,500 +51.1% |
| 2008 | $1,974 +1% | $85,700 |
| 2007 | $1,954 +4.6% | $85,700 |
| 2006 | $1,868 -2.5% | $85,700 |
| 2005 | $1,915 +1.7% | $85,700 |
| 2004 | $1,883 +13% | $85,700 +38.2% |
| 2003 | $1,666 -9.6% | $62,000 |
| 2002 | $1,843 | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,770/mo
Principal & interest
$1458
Property taxes
$312
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54455