This renovated one bedroom, one bath apartment is located near downtown Reno, is walking distance restaurants and downtown attractions.
This great unit offers an open living space, one private bedroom and a full bath. The property offers a laundry facility on site.
We offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.
Rent: $1,175.00
Security Deposit: $1,175.00 or deposit-free with Obligo
Application Fee: $35.00
Utilities: Tenants will be billed back $50.00 per month for water, sewer and trash.
Gas and electricity not included.
Renters insurance required.
This property allows small pets with deposit and pet rent.
We would love to show you this great apartment. Give us a call TODAY to schedule a tour.
**Please contact the office before submitting an application as changes are subject to occur.
**Photos of a similar apartment.
Listed by Kaitlin McGrane
S.189278
PM.167668
Nevada Commercial Services, Inc.
Apartment for rent
$1,175/mo
Fees may apply
503 Mill St APT 11, Reno, NV 89502
1beds
522sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
What's special
One private bedroomOpen living space
- 14 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 522 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Tenant will be billed back $50.00 per month for water sewer and trash.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,175+12%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listing removed | $1,049$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,049+5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listing removed | $995$2/sqft |
Source: MJD Development Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Price change | $995-7.4%$2/sqft |
Source: MJD Development Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Price change | $1,075-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: MJD Development Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,100+69.2%$2/sqft |
Source: MJD Development Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Clark Real Estate, Investments & Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $650+13%$1/sqft |
| 8/3/2017 | Listing removed | $575$1/sqft |
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $575+21.1%$1/sqft |
| 4/2/2015 | Listing removed | $475$1/sqft |
Source: Clark Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Listed for rent | $475$1/sqft |
Source: Clark Real Estate, Investments, & Property Management LLC. Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Ryland