Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    503 Millsap Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    3beds
    1,025sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newly remodeled home. Everything is brand new in the house from the drywall to the flooring. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Shelby

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2024Listing removed$231,000-0.4%$225/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4186600 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Price change$232,000-1.3%$226/sqft
    10/8/2024Price change$235,000-2.1%$229/sqft
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$240,000$234/sqft

    Neighborhood: 28150