Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    503 Palma Ceia Point, Inverness, FL 34450

    2beds
    1,452sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $241,400 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,955 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,400

    $229,000 - $253,000

    $1,955/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,955/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover luxurious, low maintenance living in the highly sought-after waterfront community of The Landings at Inverness, perfectly situated in the heart of Downtown Inverness. This meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm all within walking distance to the best the city has to offer. Calling all Fishermen, Boaters, and Bike Trail Enthusiasts. Convenient (walking) access to all events, dining & the scenic Withlacoochee Bike Trail and a public boat ramp just a few blocks away. Discover unparalleled charm and convenience in this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom with a glass enclosed Florida room ideal for a home office or cozy retreat. Boasting a generous 2-car garage with a workshop and a newly updated interior, this property offers a lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. The updated kitchen & bathrooms offer shaker style cabinets & granite countertops. LVP Flooring throughout, Breakfast Bar, Inside Laundry & Partially Furnished (optional). Tile Roof in 2019, new Rheem Proterra Water Heater & Whirlpool Washer & Dryer. HOA fees cover irrigation, weekly lawn maintenance & street lighting. City Water & Sewer include Garbage Pick Up & Recycling! Experience the best of Inverness living with beautiful parks, a playground, bike trails and a diverse array of restaurants just a short stroll away. Enjoy local events, charming boutiques, and delicious dining options right at your fingertips. For peace of mind, this home is conveniently located near area hospitals and medical facilities. No flood insurance needed, High & Dry!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Miner 352-586-9549,

    Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.,

    Laurie Callahan 352-464-0743,

    Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Miner, 3055676

    Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 851059MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry - Living Area
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished, Primary Suite, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Solid Surface Counters, Solar Tube(s), Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,871
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Water Access
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Rectangular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2510005
    • Zoning: LMD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Lights, Sprinkler
    • Association name: Landings

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$249,900$172/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #851059 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$249,900$172/sqft
    2/16/2026Price change$249,900-3.8%$172/sqft
    1/30/2026Price change$259,8990%$179/sqft
    1/13/2026Price change$259,900-5.5%$179/sqft
    12/3/2025Price change$275,000-3.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #846761 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$285,000-3.4%$196/sqft
    9/16/2025Price change$295,000-1.6%$203/sqft
    8/29/2025Price change$299,900-1%$207/sqft
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$302,900+63.7%$209/sqft
    7/18/2022Sold$185,000+23.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2018Sold$149,900-0.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #776752 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Pending sale$149,999$103/sqft
    Source: The Holloway Group, PA #776752 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$149,999-3.2%$103/sqft
    Source: The Holloway Group, PA #776752 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Listed for sale$154,900$107/sqft
    Source: The Holloway Group, PA #776752 Report a problem
    9/22/2018Pending sale$154,900$107/sqft
    Source: The Holloway Group, PA #776752 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$154,900$107/sqft
    Source: The Holloway Group, PA #776752 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,831 +2.9%$173,080 +3%
    2023$2,751 +50%$168,039 +30.8%
    2022$1,835 +4.7%$128,516 +3%
    2021$1,753 +0.6%$124,773 +1.4%
    2020$1,742 -35.9%$123,050 +1.1%
    2019$2,719 +182.9%$121,759 +41.8%
    2018$961 $85,845 +2.1%
    2017$961 +3.1%$84,079 +2.1%
    2016$932 +3.1%$82,350 +0.7%
    2015$904 +1.1%$81,778 +0.8%
    2014$894 +1.7%$81,129 +1.5%
    2013$880 +7.9%$79,931 +1.7%
    2012$816 +6%$78,595 +3%
    2011$769 +6%$76,306 +1.5%
    2010$726 +2.1%$75,179 +2.7%
    2009$711 +2.8%$73,204 +0.1%
    2008$692 -24.6%$73,130 +3%
    2007$917 -1.3%$71,000 +2.5%
    2006$929 -4.8%$69,300 +3%
    2005$976 +0.7%$67,300 +2.9%
    2004$969 +5.7%$65,400 +1.9%
    2003$917 +1.3%$64,200 +2.4%
    2002$905 +6.5%$62,700 +4.5%
    2000$850 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34450