Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    503 Rabbit Run Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    3beds
    2,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    1 Acres Lot
    $336,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming country home just on the outskirts of Aransas Pass. Large oak trees shade both the front and back of the one-acre property. The 2,374 sq. ft. home was built in 2012 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Kitchen/dining/living are all located in an oversized great room. Raised ceilings throughout the home. Bonus room can be used as an office or for extra storage. Multiple covered and uncovered porches. The entire property is fenced and has a gated entry to the driveway.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0848218007002

Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aransas Pass

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/20/2024Pending sale$380,000$160/sqft
    Source: RPMLS #144159 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$380,000-2.6%$160/sqft
    Source: RPMLS #144159 Report a problem
    7/7/2024Listed for sale$390,000+53%$164/sqft
    Source: RPMLS #144159 Report a problem
    9/24/2016Listing removed$254,900$107/sqft
    Source: ROCKPORT PROPERTIES #124719 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$254,900-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: ROCKPORT PROPERTIES #124719 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Listed for sale$259,900+126%$109/sqft
    Source: ROCKPORT PROPERTIES #124719 Report a problem
    2/25/2010Listing removed$115,000-4.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Lee Real Estate, Inc. #100408 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$119,900$50/sqft
    Source: Lee Real Estate, Inc. #100408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,329 +178.3%$368,100 +85%
    2024$1,556 +24.3%$198,930 +13.7%
    2023$1,251 -38.4%$175,000
    2022$2,030 -3.6%$175,000 +1.7%
    2021$2,106 -6.6%$172,082
    2020$2,253 -9.4%$172,082 -4.6%
    2019$2,488 $180,420 +6.4%
    2018-- $169,600 -4.5%
    2017-- $177,630 +11.5%
    2014-- $159,300 +1.3%
    2013-- $157,200 +75.1%
    2012-- $89,780
    2011-- $89,780
    2010-- $89,780 -8.5%
    2009-- $98,120
    2008-- $98,120
    2007-- $98,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78336