Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,635,000
  • $1,635,000

    503 Ridge Ct, Wexford, PA 15090

    4beds
    4,357sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $1,635,400 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $5,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,635,400

    $1.55M - $1.72M

    $5,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 503 Ridge Ct in Wexford, PA—a custom home that redefines luxury living with its impeccable design and premium features. Spanning an impressive 4,357 square feet, this four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bathroom residence offers a harmonious blend of sophistication and comfort. Every detail of this home is curated for refined living, starting with the high-end finishes and hard wood flooring throughout. From the sleek, modern bathrooms to the chef's kitchen anchored by a large island, every space exudes quality and style. The two-story family room is flooded with natural light with the gas fireplace flanked by custom bookshelves—perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the soaring ceilings. Even the breakfast room adds a touch of drama with its vaulted ceiling, making everyday moments feel extraordinary. The dining room is designed for moments with family and friends, featuring elegant paneled walls and a stunning coffered ceiling. The first floor is completed by a flexible space for an office or playroom, mudroom off of the garage and powder room. Step into the expansive primary suite—a true sanctuary. This luxurious retreat boasts a spa-like bathroom with a deep soaking tub, a tiled shower, and an oversized walk-in closet that will satisfy even the most discerning fashion enthusiast. It’s the perfect space to unwind and recharge in style. You will also find 3 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths. A convenient 2nd floor laundry room is just outside the primary suite for function and convenience. The luxury doesn’t stop above ground. The fully finished basement is a standout feature, offering a haven for recreation and wellness. Imagine hosting game nights in your own private game room or keeping up with your fitness goals in the dedicated gym space. It’s a level of convenience and indulgence that elevates everyday living. Outside, there are several spaces for entertaining, whether firing up the grill or playing games outside the walkout lower level. The fenced yard provides a safe retreat for children and pets. The spacious 3 car garage, provides plenty of room to work or convenient storage. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don’t let this exceptional property slip away. Schedule your private showing today to experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and fun at 503 Ridge Ct!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meg Smith 412-746-7764,

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    Bought with:

    Zita Billmann

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746724MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,357
    • Total interior livable area: 4,357 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 549 x 124 x 498
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1826M00024000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Three Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,635,000-6.6%$375/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746724 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$1,750,000$402/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746724 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000+22%$402/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1746724 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Sold$1,435,000-1%$329/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582163 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Contingent$1,449,900$333/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582163 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$1,449,900+55.6%$333/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1582163 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Sold$931,900+325.5%$214/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1372274 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Sold$219,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,055 +6.2%$894,700
    2024$22,649 +634.3%$894,700 +37.2%
    2023$3,084 $652,100
    2022$3,084 -2.7%$652,100 -2.7%
    2021$3,170 +4520.4%$670,100 +4427.7%
    2020$69 -2%$14,800
    2019$70 -81.3%$14,800
    2018$374 +1.5%$14,800
    2017$369 +427.1%$14,800
    2016$70 -81%$14,800
    2015$369 $14,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15090