Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    503 Ridgeview Trl, Avilla, IN 46710

    3beds
    1,754sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $260,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **Open House Thursday 3-26-26 from 4-6PM ***Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Avilla backing to a peaceful nature area with beautiful wildlife views. The inviting living room features vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and a wall of windows overlooking the patio and scenic backdrop. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality. The kitchen includes a breakfast island, built-in desk, and is open to the dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the dining space, a 210 sq. ft. three-season room expands the living area and provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the view. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a large private bath. A separate laundry room adds convenience. The attached two-car garage includes pull-down attic stairs for additional storage. Quality trim details throughout the home add warmth and character. Located in a desirable neighborhood and school district, this property offers the lifestyle buyers are looking for. 5 yr old roof, 3 yr old kitchen appliances.Seller offering an allowance - ask your Realtor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammie L Jones 260-438-1087,

    Open Door Rentals and Real Est

    Bought with:

    April L West, RB14043371

    Scheerer McCulloch Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202605108MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Gas, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-9+, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Split Br Floor Plan, Main Level Bedroom Suite
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Doors: Six Panel Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,754
    • Total interior livable area: 1,754 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,754
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 570934400154.000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$260,000-5.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202605108 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$274,000-4.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202605108 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$286,500-0.9%
    Source: IRMLS #202605108 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$289,000
    Source: IRMLS #202605108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,239 -19.3%$189,800 -3.2%
    2023$1,535 +9.4%$196,100 +1.9%
    2022$1,403 +10%$192,400 +12.9%
    2021$1,276 -2.7%$170,400 +10.4%
    2020$1,311 +0.1%$154,300 +4.7%
    2019$1,311 -1.8%$147,400 +1%
    2018$1,334 +2.3%$146,000 -3.4%
    2017$1,304 +0.8%$151,100 -1.7%
    2016$1,293 +19.9%$153,700 +9.2%
    2014$1,078 -3.8%$140,700 -1.7%
    2013$1,121 +3.2%$143,100 +0.1%
    2012$1,087 -16.2%$143,000 -10.8%
    2011$1,296 -8.2%$160,300
    2010$1,411 +33.7%$160,300
    2009$1,056 +1.5%$160,300 +1.5%
    2007$1,040 $158,000 -4.2%
    2006-- $164,900 +24.5%
    2005-- $132,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46710