Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
Street View
  • $215,000

    5030 Kilbourne Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $244,600 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,600

    $232,000 - $259,000

    $1,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,230/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5030 Kilbourne Rd, Columbia, SC 29209 is a single family home that contains 1,358 sq ft and was built in 1957. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $215,000 in May 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $244,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,730/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 138150402

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2024Sold$215,000-1.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2024Pending sale$219,000$161/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #575304 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$219,000-4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #575304 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$230,000+17.9%$169/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #575304 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for rent$1,550+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/11/2022Price change$1,470-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/31/2022Price change$1,475-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/2/2021Price change$1,525-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listed for rent$1,600+23.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$195,000-7.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2021Listed for sale$209,900+39.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #516549 Report a problem
    7/18/2020Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Cantey & Company, Inc Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for rent$1,295+48%$1/sqft
    Source: Cantey & Company, Inc Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listing removed$150,000$110/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$150,000$110/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    5/29/2017Pending sale$150,000$110/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$150,000-6.2%$110/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Price change$159,900-3.1%$118/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    12/22/2016Price change$165,000-5.7%$122/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listed for sale$175,000+85.2%$129/sqft
    Source: The Moore Company #413379 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Sold$94,500-14.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2016Listed for sale$110,000+12.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia #403906 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: APM Realty Group - Property # 97161 Report a problem
    2/22/1999Sold$97,500$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,226 +33.4%$8,770 +34.5%
    2021$3,168 -1.4%$6,520
    2020$3,213 -0.3%$6,520
    2019$3,221 +13.6%$6,520 +15%
    2018$2,835 $5,670
    2017$2,835 +2.8%$5,670 +5%
    2016$2,758 +8%$5,400
    2015$2,554 +0.6%$5,400 -94%
    2014$2,539 +0.9%$90,000 +1566.7%
    2013$2,516 $5,400 +1.9%
    2012-- $5,300
    2011-- $5,300
    2010-- $5,300
    2009-- $5,300 -6.2%
    2008-- $5,650
    2007-- $5,650
    2006-- $5,650
    2005-- $5,650 +32%
    2004-- $4,280
    2003-- $4,280
    2002-- $4,280
    2000-- $4,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29209