This 1559 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5031 Monteith Dr, Spring, TX 77373.
Foreclosed
Est. $155,800
5031 Monteith Dr, Spring, TX 77373
3beds
1,559sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1981
7,370 Square Feet Lot
$155,800 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$30/mo HOA
Overview
- 162 days |
- 63 |
- 10 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 7,370 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1070600000022
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,893
- Annual tax amount: $2,173
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$155,800
$148,000 - $164,000
$1,737/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $215,000+34.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2020 | Pending sale | $160,000$103/sqft |
Source: REALM Real Estate Professional #86655460 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Price change | $160,000-1.8%$103/sqft |
| 11/26/2019 | Price change | $163,000-1.2%$105/sqft |
| 9/5/2019 | Price change | $165,000-2.4%$106/sqft |
| 3/30/2019 | Price change | $169,000-0.6%$108/sqft |
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $170,000+247.6%$109/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #64093690 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 6/28/2012 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allstars #53274249 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allstars #53274249 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2012 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allstars #53274249 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Allstars #53274249 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2008 | Listing removed | $48,900$31/sqft |
Source: HAR #1862542 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2008 | Listed for sale | $48,900$31/sqft |
Source: HAR #1862542 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 +6.8% | $248,893 -4.2% |
| 2024 | $2,035 +19.3% | $259,900 -1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,705 +0.9% | $262,902 +19.2% |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $220,522 +26.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $174,837 +24.3% |
| 2020 | $1,188 -0.1% | $140,641 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $1,190 -69.7% | $138,625 +13% |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $122,632 |
| 2017 | $3,922 +13.3% | $122,632 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $3,462 +116% | $110,154 +14.2% |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $96,433 +26.5% |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $76,223 +69.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,000 -22.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,940 -22.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,785 -13.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,697 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,143 +6.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $91,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $91,000 +5.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $86,100 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,800 +8% |
| 2001 | -- | $76,700 +14.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairfax