COMPLETELY REDONE! This large 1 bedroom, 1 bath has been completely remodeled. Featuring open floorplan and one of only 5 that have a Private patio. You will enjoy the open floorplan boasting new paint, lighting, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring and all new Everything! Another rare benefit is that this condo has in in unit washer and dryer connections! The bathroom is like a spa. All new counters, dual sinks and gorgeous walk in shower. The large Primary bedroom is light and bright...you will be amazed at the huge walk in closet. The community has two pools, one of which is just steps away from your back door. The HOA includes ALL utilities...all you need to pay for is your cable and internet. The location is amazing and just minutes away from prime entertainment and dining venues, Love Field and the Medical District. This one is truly amazing and not one to be missed!
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/28)
$169,900
5033 Cedar Springs Rd APT 103, Dallas, TX 75235
1beds
806sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$163,100 Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$425/mo HOA
What's special
Private patioOpen floorplanNew paintAll new countersLuxury vinyl plank flooringCompletely remodeledHuge walk in closet
- 100 days |
- 157 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Billy Boone 0616698 214-989-8070,
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. 214-521-7355
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21169231
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Stacked
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 806 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Covered, Carport, On Site, Community Structure
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Community
Lot
- Size: 2.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00000211830980000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Curbs
- Subdivision: Les Chateaux Condo Bldg J
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
- HOA name: SNL Assoc., Inc
- HOA phone: 972-243-2175
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,930
- Annual tax amount: $2,792
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
Estimated market value
$163,100
$155,000 - $171,000
$1,269/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $175,000-1.7%$217/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $178,000-0.6%$221/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $179,000-2.7%$222/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $183,900-0.6%$228/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000$230/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169231 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 -17% | $124,930 -16.7% |
| 2024 | $3,353 +6.6% | $150,000 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $3,144 -8.6% | $137,020 |
| 2022 | $3,440 +7.9% | $137,020 +13.3% |
| 2021 | $3,189 -2.8% | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $3,280 -0.8% | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,305 +10.9% | $120,900 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $2,981 +13.4% | $104,780 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $2,630 0% | $96,720 |
| 2016 | $2,630 +40% | $96,720 +33.3% |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $72,540 +5.9% |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $68,510 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maple Lawn
Getting around
60 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Maple Lawn Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 4/10Thomas J Rusk Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 3/10North Dallas High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Hernandez
- Middle: Rusk
- High: North Dallas
- District: Dallas ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.