Skip main navigation
Sold for $191,500
  • $191,500

    5033 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503

    3beds
    1,269sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10,319.36 Square Feet Lot
    $192,300 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,300

    $179,000 - $208,000

    $1,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Northridge ranch rests on a fully finished basement making it a true head turner for those seeking an unbeatable value in the Northeastern School District. Outside, it’s solid brick exterior is trimmed out in vinyl soffits, dimensional roofing, replacement windows, added storm doors, porch railings & manicured landscape for the ultimate in efficiency and curb appeal. Spacious rooms, hardwood floors and lots of natural light compliment the nearly 1,300 SQFT layout. Space doubles in the finished lower-level housing a large recreation room, family room, home gym, private study and concealed laundry. Back upstairs, a modern built in houses electronics in the oversized living room. Stainless appliances and Ikea cabinets w/glass doors compliment the kitchen and with a little elbow grease should clean up nicely. A large eat in space, built-in buffet/coffee bar and ceiling to floor pantry finish this space. 3 Bedrooms and a full bath are located opposite living areas with the primary enjoying a dedicated half bath. Back outside, new fencing surrounds the exceptionally large flat back yard ideal for little ones and pets at play. An updated patio cover and stone walk ways add to the outdoor experience just in time for warmer months. Storage and protective parking exist in the attached 2 car garage w/side service door and lots of storage. Priced reflectively, this home will require moderate updating, general cleaning and will be sold “AS-IS/WHERE-IS” with seller making no repairs – NO EXCEPTIONS. Check out 5033 Ridgewood Rd East in beautiful Northridge today. You’ll be glad you did.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey T Roberts (937)898-4400,

    RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    Bought with:

    Tony Farley, 2016005985

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 952665MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 21 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Office
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Recreation
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,269
    • Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,319 sqft
    • Dimensions: 86 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200300022314017
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973
    Details
    • Builder model: Ranch w/Basement

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield
    • Subdivision: Northridge Sub 15

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$191,500+0.8%$151/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #952665 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$190,000$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #952665 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for sale$190,000+68.1%$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #952665 Report a problem
    9/11/2002Sold$113,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,649 +3.4%$60,580
    2023$2,562 -0.4%$60,580
    2022$2,571 -0.9%$60,580 +16.9%
    2021$2,595 -0.1%$51,800
    2020$2,598 -1.9%$51,800
    2019$2,647 +0.9%$51,800 +5.3%
    2018$2,623 $49,200 +8.6%
    2017$2,623 +17.5%$45,308
    2016$2,233 +5.2%$45,308
    2015$2,123 $45,308
    2014$2,123 +2.4%$45,308
    2013$2,073 +11.8%$45,308 +14.5%
    2012$1,854 -3.4%$39,561 -7%
    2011$1,920 +5.4%$42,554
    2010$1,821 -2.6%$42,554 -7%
    2009$1,871 +1.7%$45,760
    2008$1,840 +2.5%$45,760
    2007$1,795 +9.8%$45,760 +15.8%
    2006$1,636 +99.5%$39,519
    2005$820 -70%$39,519 0%
    2004$2,732 +17.8%$39,520 +15%
    2003$2,320 -0.4%$34,370
    2002$2,328 +9.8%$34,370 +9.9%
    2000$2,121 $31,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northridge