3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch style home in Clio school district. This home features 1500 Sq ft of living space, unfinished basement, 2 car garage and nearly 2 acres of land. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. The condition of the property may not support the connection of utilities and no repairs will be done by the purchaser or seller to make the property available for connection or de-winterization.
Foreclosure
$90,000
5038 E Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
3beds
1,514sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
1.83 Acres Lot
$231,300 Zestimate®
$59/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unfinished basement
- 15 hours |
- 295 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David A Taljonick 810-845-8833,
REMAX Right Choice 810-686-8667,
Benjamin Taljonick 810-618-8371,
REMAX Right Choice
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207121
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 28 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,028
- Total interior livable area: 1,514 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,514
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 250
Lot
- Size: 1.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 250 x 395
Details
- Parcel number: 1723100002
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $59/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,151
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203K
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$231,300
$206,000 - $254,000
$1,390/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2025 | Sold | $140,190+0.9%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Sold | $139,000-0.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Pending sale | $139,900+154.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/1999 | Sold | $55,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 +4.2% | $108,100 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $106,200 +10.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $96,100 +12.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $85,400 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $76,300 +11.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $68,400 +6% |
| 2019 | -- | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,390 +74.5% | $62,000 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $796 | $58,700 +97.6% |
| 2015 | $796 +133% | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $342 | $29,700 -42.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,500 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,100 -11.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $61,300 -13.7% |
| 2008 | $802 | $71,000 +6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $66,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $66,600 +10.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,500 +6.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $56,800 +17.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48420