Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,700

    504 Ash Rd, Covington, KY 41015

    3beds
    2,125sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $306,700 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,700

    $288,000 - $325,000

    $2,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,855/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath All Brick Ranch on Premium .5 Acre Lot! Oversized Garage/Soaring Ceilings/New HDWD Laminate Flooring/New KIT Appliances/New Furnace, Central Air & Water Heater/Private Master Suite/2 Walk-In Closets/Luxurious Jacuzzi Bath/Separate Shower/Fully Equipped KIT & Laundry/All Large Rooms/Easy To Finish Lower Level with Walkout/Expansive Patio + More! Minutes to Schools & Lakes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059400023300

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Covington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold$249,900$118/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #612059 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$249,900+35.2%$118/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #612059 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$184,800$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$184,800+54%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AFFILIATES #518908 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Sold$120,000-12.3%$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2017Pending sale$136,800$64/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Price change$136,800-10%$64/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listed for sale$152,000$72/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Pending sale$152,000$72/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$152,000$72/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Pending sale$152,000$72/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listed for sale$152,000-27.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Fort Mitchell Office #508796 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Sold$210,000+65.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2016Sold$126,667$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,768 +30.8%$249,900 +35.2%
    2023$2,880 -2.7%$184,800
    2022$2,961 +1.1%$184,800
    2021$2,929 -6.8%$184,800
    2020$3,141 $184,800
    2019$3,141 +54.1%$184,800 +54%
    2018$2,038 $120,000 -42.9%
    2017$2,038 -23.8%$210,000
    2015$2,675 $210,000
    2014$2,675 +1.4%$210,000
    2013$2,637 $210,000
    2012-- $210,000
    2011-- $210,000
    2010-- $210,000
    2009-- $210,000 +5.2%
    2008-- $199,600 +3892%
    2007-- $5,000
    2006-- $5,000
    2005-- $5,000 +25%
    2003-- $4,000
    2002-- $4,000
    2001-- $4,000 +60%
    2000-- $2,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41015