Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    504 Merrick Road #4E, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    1beds
    800sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $246,500 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,500

    $224,000 - $271,000

    $2,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,036/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Lynbrook Terrace! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom co-op offers 800 sq ft of comfortable living space in a secure elevator building. Perfectly situated on a quiet corner of the 4th floor, this sunlit unit features a renovated kitchen (2019) with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, convection oven, convection microwave. 1 parking space available to each unit- $100 per month for indoor garage, $85 for an outdoor spot. Buyers must go through board application process and board approval with a credit score of 680 or higher. Additional highlights include on-site laundry, bike room, well-kept common areas, convenient access to stores, restaurants and public transportation - the LIRR is just 30 minutes into Manhattan! Welcome Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Strazzeri 516-660-7243,

    Signature Premier Properties 516-799-7100

    Bought with:

    Karina L. Prudencio, 10491209375

    Mint Homes LI LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 932270MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2025373060001580
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lynbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$245,000-5.4%$306/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #932270 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$259,000$324/sqft
    1/11/2026Listing removed$259,000$324/sqft
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$259,000+1.6%$324/sqft
    10/29/2025Listing removed$255,000$319/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #875313 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$255,000-5.5%$319/sqft
    8/10/2025Pending sale$269,900$337/sqft
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$337/sqft
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for sale$240,000+114.3%$300/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3347200 Report a problem
    2/10/2014Sold$112,000-5.1%$140/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2616001 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listed for sale$118,000$148/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #2616001 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 11563