Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $410,000

    504 Mill Ridge Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    4beds
    2,221sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2013
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $408,300 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $97/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesModern kitchenAmple cabinet spaceGenerous walk-in closetLuxurious en-suite bathroomSleek countertopsThree additional bedrooms
    Welcome to 504 MILL RIDGE RD. BEST PRICED HOME IN THE COMMUNITY!! Charming home nestled in the heart of Woodstock, GA 30188! This delightful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal home for families and professionals alike. Step inside to discover a spacious, open, and inviting living area, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy family nights. The modern kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making meal preparation a breeze. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious en-suite bathroom and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Located in a friendly and vibrant community, 504 Mill Ridge Rd is just minutes away from top-rated schools, parks, and shopping centers. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities such as The Outlet Shoppes at Atlanta, Downtown Woodstock, and a variety of dining options, including Reel Seafood and Salt Factory Pub. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home. Schedule a viewing today and experience the best of Woodstock living!
    30 days
    |
    794
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bonita Galloway,

    Bonita Galloway Luxury Realty 404-805-0221

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7753689MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Computer Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,221
      • Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15N16F 350
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Glen/ River Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,163 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-517-1761
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $438,770
      • Annual tax amount: $4,855
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $408,300

        $388,000 - $429,000

        $2,446/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$410,000-2.4%$185/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7753689 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$420,000+5%$189/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7753689 Report a problem
        12/14/2024Listing removed$400,000$180/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439100 Report a problem
        11/16/2024Price change$400,000-2.4%$180/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439100 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Price change$409,900-1.2%$185/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439100 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$415,000-2.4%$187/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439100 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listed for sale$425,000+157.6%$191/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7439100 Report a problem
        12/17/2013Sold$165,000-0.6%$74/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5191442 Report a problem
        10/27/2013Pending sale$166,000$75/sqft
        Source: Prudential Georgia Realty-Cherokee #5191442 Report a problem
        9/2/2013Listed for sale$166,000$75/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,989 +2.8%$175,508 +5.1%
        2024$4,851 -1.2%$166,992 -1.4%
        2023$4,911 +21.8%$169,400 +21.8%
        2022$4,033 +11.2%$139,124 +20.5%
        2021$3,627 +9.7%$115,488 +10.7%
        2020$3,306 +33.7%$104,296 +6.1%
        2019$2,472 +10.3%$98,320 -55.6%
        2018$2,242 +10%$221,400 +10.9%
        2017$2,038 +5.5%$199,700 +6.4%
        2016$1,931 $187,600 +2.5%
        2015$1,931 +23.1%$183,100 +21.4%
        2014$1,570 +1540.9%$150,800 +1575.6%
        2013$96 +99.4%$9,000 +100%
        2012$48 +2.1%$4,500
        2011$47 -53.8%$4,500 +12.5%
        2010$102 -29.5%$4,000 -33.3%
        2009$144 -38.5%$6,000 -40%
        2008$235 -0.1%$10,000
        2007$235 -1%$10,000
        2006$237 $10,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30188