Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $197,300

    504 Mitchell Rd, Forsyth, GA 31029

    3beds
    1,035sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    1 Acres Lot
    $197,300 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,300

    $185,000 - $209,000

    $1,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled Monroe County home in affordable neighborhood only 2 miles from Downtown. New Roof, new windows, new HVAC, new floors, fresh paint, new kitchen appliances, new well pump & holding tank. Kitchen/Dining has ceramic tile floor. Master bedroom has two closets ( walkin can be turned into another full bath in future) Great starter home or place to downsize.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,035 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: F12009A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

DateEventPrice
    9/9/2019Listing removed$112,900$109/sqft
    Source: Re/Max First Advantage #151228 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$112,900+3.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Re/Max First Advantage #151228 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Sold$109,500-3%$106/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #151228 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$112,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Advantage #8616170 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$112,900+139.2%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First Advantage #8616170 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$47,200$46/sqft
    Source: Becca Knight Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$47,200+37.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Becca Knight Report a problem
    5/7/2013Sold$34,421-44.9%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2008Listing removed$62,500$60/sqft
    Source: ERA #99993 Report a problem
    8/15/2008Price change$62,500-7.4%$60/sqft
    Source: ERA #99993 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listed for sale$67,500$65/sqft
    Source: ERA #99993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$603 +23.7%$34,320 +17.2%
    2023$488 +4.2%$29,280
    2022$468 -3.4%$29,280
    2021$484 -3.2%$29,280
    2020$500 -34.2%$29,280 +11.8%
    2019$761 -0.1%$26,200
    2018$762 +5.2%$26,200
    2017$724 0%$26,200
    2016$724 $26,200
    2015$724 +5.5%$26,200
    2014$686 $26,200
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $29,120
    2008-- $29,120 +8.4%
    2007-- $26,864
    2006-- $26,864
    2005-- $26,864
    2004-- $26,864
    2003-- $26,864
    2002-- $26,864
    2001-- $26,864 +24.7%
    2000-- $21,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31029