Property is now being marketed as an Auction property. The online sales event for this property begins on 05/18/2026 and ends on 05/20/2026. Agents, please see Agent Remarks for further info. No Disclosure - To Be Sold "As Is"
Active
$70,000
504 NE 3rd St, England, AR 72046
3beds
2,518sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$28/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 145 days |
- 247 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allen W Trammell 501-681-5850,
Trammell & Company Real Estate 501-568-5652
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25049889
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
Features
- Sheet Rock, Paneling, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,518
- Total interior livable area: 2,518 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, One Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 140
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 75008509000
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $28/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,228
- Date on market: 12/24/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Sold | $98,752-89.6%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Sold | $950,000+251.9%$377/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2012 | Sold | $270,000$107/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $1,230 +2% | $21,260 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $1,206 +9.5% | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,102 +46.6% | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $752 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $752 | $20,850 -4.5% |
| 2015 | $752 -6.5% | $21,840 |
| 2014 | $804 -30.3% | $21,840 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $21,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,840 +4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,870 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,870 +4.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,030 |
| 2007 | -- | $20,030 |
| 2006 | -- | $20,030 +13.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $17,590 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,590 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,590 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72046