504 Radliff Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701
Home value
$216,900
$206,000 - $228,000
$1,839/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,839/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,839/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,621/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,621/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Bowers 309-824-9016,
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
Inactive Inactive
Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Eating area
- Level: Main
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Breakfast Room, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 136 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X17
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X16
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,053
- Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,000 sqft
- Dimensions: 80X125
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1434427015
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | $215,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $215,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+48.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Sold | $145,000-1.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Pending sale | $147,000$140/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #10816692 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $147,000+42.7%$140/sqft |
| 2/27/2017 | Sold | $103,000-11.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2017 | Price change | $115,900-3.3%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Choice #2164435 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2016 | Price change | $119,900-3.3%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Choice #2164435 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $124,000$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Choice #2164435 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,649 +8.8% | $51,004 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $3,354 +11.8% | $46,130 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $3,000 +3% | $41,301 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $40,266 +11.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $36,050 |
| 2019 | -- | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $2,529 +179.4% | $36,050 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $905 +0.5% | $37,050 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $901 | $35,222 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $901 +5% | $34,131 |
| 2013 | $858 -6.6% | $34,131 -4.1% |
| 2012 | $919 | $35,574 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $919 +0.4% | $36,578 |
| 2010 | $916 +0.7% | $36,578 |
| 2009 | $910 -2.9% | $36,578 +3.3% |
| 2008 | $937 -7.2% | $35,393 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $1,010 | $34,513 +5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $32,697 +2.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,025 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61701