Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $187,900

    504 State Street, Ripon, WI 54971

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,391 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,391/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,391/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nicely maintained Cape Cod home. Many updates have been done to this home in recent years...kitchen, bathroom, carpet, paint, furnace, central air, garage, roof on house 1 year (per seller), and driveway to mention a few. The kitchen has a lovely bowed window in the dining area with eastern exposure. Additionally there are two bedrooms and a bath on the main. The upper level has one bedroom. The lower level has a finished gathering room. Spacious two-car detached garage and concrete driveway allowing for ample parking. Downtown Ripon with all it has to offer for shopping, eating/drinking, Summer Concert Series on the Village Green and seasonal events is close by.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lyn Herriot Pref:920-291-6666,

    Yellow House Realty

    Bought with:

    Marissa Thompson

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1965798MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 290
    • Dimensions: 10 x 29
    Bathroom
    • Features: No Master Bedroom Bath
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 11 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 880
    • Dimensions: 8 x 110
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,274
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,034
    • Finished area below ground: 240

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIP161499CE404000
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Sold$187,900+1.6%$147/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1965798 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$184,900$145/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1965798 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$184,900+23.3%$145/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1965798 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Sold$150,000+17.6%$118/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1917621 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Sold$127,500$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$127,500$100/sqft
    Source: Yellow House Realty #1869058 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$127,500+10.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Yellow House Realty #1869058 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Sold$115,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,562 +3.6%$123,300
    2023$2,472 -13.9%$123,300
    2022$2,871 +8.4%$123,300 +7.5%
    2021$2,648 +9%$114,700 +1.2%
    2020$2,429 +57.3%$113,300 +42.7%
    2018$1,544 -22.8%$79,400 -15.9%
    2017$1,998 $94,400
    2016$1,998 -6.6%$94,400
    2015$2,140 +1.6%$94,400
    2014$2,106 +1.2%$94,400
    2013$2,080 -0.4%$94,400
    2012$2,088 -1.3%$94,400
    2011$2,115 -0.6%$94,400
    2010$2,128 -5.7%$94,400 +12.5%
    2009$2,258 +12%$83,900 +5.3%
    2008$2,016 +11.2%$79,700 +7%
    2007$1,812 -1.4%$74,500
    2006$1,838 +1.4%$74,500
    2005$1,813 -1.3%$74,500
    2004$1,836 +3.3%$74,500
    2003$1,778 $74,500 +39.5%
    2002-- $53,400
    2001-- $53,400
    2000-- $53,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54971