Updated Contemporary Home situation wooded acre lot (.93 acre per zillow). Back to farmland in a rural setting yet close to Highway 309, Philadelphia, Interstate I476, I276. Public Water, with private well garden faucet. Open kitchen, vaulted family room over look the wooded backyard with 3 sides tall glass windows. See to believe.
For sale
$695,000
504 Swartley Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440
4beds
2,285sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.93 Acres Lot
$679,700 Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wooded backyardVaulted family roomOpen kitchen
- 23 hours |
- 358 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Qing Fang 281-610-6988,
Brightsky Realty LLC 6106447200
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2121542
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,285
- Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,285
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.93 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 15032009
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Negotiable
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Above Ground, Cable, Broadband
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,643
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: All Appliances, Furniture Negotiable
- Exclusions: Pictures And Peresonal Items
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$679,700
$646,000 - $714,000
$3,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $695,000+69.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2022 | Sold | $411,000+12.6%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2004 | Sold | $364,900+3.7%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2003 | Sold | $351,900$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $6,378 +1.2% | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $6,304 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $6,304 +0.6% | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $6,267 +0.7% | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $6,220 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $37,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $37,200 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19440