Skip main navigation
Active
  • $395,000

    5041 Prosperity Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    3beds
    1,810sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.11 Acres Lot
    $388,400 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-sized bedroomsNatural lightPlenty of closet spaceRelaxing primary suitePrivate bathAmple cabinetry
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Prosperity Ridge community! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, featuring generous living and dining spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry and a functional layout. Upstairs, you’ll find well-sized bedrooms, including a relaxing primary suite with a private bath and plenty of closet space. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs.
    17 days
    |
    425
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SheAh Zhu sheah@honeynestrealty.com,

    Honeynest Realty LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4368061MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,810
      • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,810
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      Lot
      • Size: 0.11 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02941537
      • Zoning: MX-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $375,500
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,400

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $2,007/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$395,000+150%$218/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4368061 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for rent$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/5/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/17/2024Price change$1,900-3.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/2/2024Listed for rent$1,970+27.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/14/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Ballantyne Area #3669051 Report a problem
        10/21/2020Price change$1,550-7.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Ballantyne Area #3669051 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Listed for rent$1,670+12.1%$1/sqft
        7/31/2019Listing removed$1,490$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/11/2019Listed for rent$1,490-0.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/27/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/26/2018Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/13/2004Sold$158,000+305.1%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/21/2004Sold$39,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $375,500
        2024-- $375,500
        2023$2,893 +32.9%$375,500 +76.6%
        2022$2,177 $212,600
        2021-- $212,600
        2020$2,159 +0.7%$212,600
        2019$2,143 +14.4%$212,600 +55%
        2018$1,873 +2.4%$137,200
        2017$1,829 $137,200
        2016$1,829 $137,200
        2015$1,829 +0.3%$137,200
        2014$1,824 --
        2013-- $137,200
        2012-- $137,200
        2011-- $137,200 -10.7%
        2010-- $153,600
        2009-- $153,600
        2008-- $153,600
        2007-- $153,600
        2006-- $153,600
        2005-- $153,600 +448.6%
        2004-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,188/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1964
        Property taxes
        $224
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Prosperity Village

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable