Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,300

    5041 Summer Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    3beds
    1,101sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $205,300 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,300

    $195,000 - $216,000

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,287/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You won't believe how gorgeous this fully upgraded all-brick home with a large covered porch, garage and corner lot is!! Rich Wood look floors in the entry, formal dining, kitchen and eat in area. Kitchen has lots of drawers, accented with glass door fronts in Shaker style custom soft-close cabinetry, gorgeous deep double basin black composite sink , tile backsplash, modern hardware, faucets and light fixtures and new top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances to die for!! Cathedral ceiling over the large great room with fireplace, includes door that leads to your private patio and lawn surrounded by privacy fence. Beautiful mocha cabinets in the bathroom, custom cultured countertop, tile floors with new lighting. Huge Master walk-in closet. Ample extra bedrooms with room expanding closet system. Pull-down attic access corner lot, newer roof and landscaping waiting for you and your family.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Covered, Porch - Front
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Privacy, Fencing - Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0418094834
    • Zoning: SF6
    • Zoning description: Single Family Res 6

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Central A/C
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fencing: Privacy, Fencing - Rear
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • FireplaceFeatures: Prefab
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch - Covered, Porch - Front
    • Zoning: SF6
    • Electric: Public Works
    • Gas: Piedmont Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Works
    • WaterSource: Public Works
    • YearsCurrentOwner: Less than a year
    • CarportYN: 0
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family Res 6
    • Flooring: Carpet And Tile
    • LaundryFeatures: W / D Hookups
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2022Sold$152,250+1.6%$138/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #681044 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$149,900$136/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #681044 Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listed for sale$149,900+28.1%$136/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #681044 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Sold$117,000-1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #624775 Report a problem
    1/19/2020Pending sale$118,299$107/sqft
    Source: THE RESIDENTIAL GROUP #624775 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$118,299+78.1%$107/sqft
    Source: THE RESIDENTIAL GROUP #624775 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$66,406-36.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2011Sold$105,000+0.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2011Listed for sale$104,900$95/sqft
    Source: Magnolia Properties #370854 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,423 +32.5%$203,900 +109.8%
    2024$1,829 +5.7%$97,200
    2023$1,731 +7.2%$97,200
    2022$1,615 $97,200
    2021$1,615 $97,200
    2020-- --
    2019$1,558 $95,500
    2018$1,558 $95,500
    2017$1,558 +11.4%$95,500 -6.2%
    2016$1,399 +1%$101,800
    2015$1,385 +0.5%$101,800
    2014$1,378 +2.9%$101,800
    2013$1,340 $101,800
    2012$1,340 $101,800
    2011$1,340 $101,800
    2010-- $101,800
    2009-- $101,800 +19.2%
    2008-- $85,400
    2007-- $85,400
    2006-- $85,400
    2005-- --
    2004-- $85,400
    2003-- $85,400 +9.4%
    2002-- $78,046
    2001-- $78,046

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jack's Ford