5047 Pointer Rdg, Flowery Branch, GA 30542
Home value
$1,081,500
$1.02M - $1.16M
$6,052/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,052/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,052/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,506/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,506/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Nabors,
RE/MAX Center 404-313-2980
TARY L DROUAULT, 181220
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, Other
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Central Vacuum, Coffered Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,031
- Total interior livable area: 6,031 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,281
- Finished area below ground: 1,750
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15044 000193
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Flowery Branch
- Subdivision: Quailwood
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $750 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 | Sold | $1,099,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Pending sale | $1,099,900$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,099,900+81.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2018 | Sold | $605,000+670.7%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $78,500$13/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8137320 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $78,500+12.1%$13/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CENTER #8137320 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Sold | $70,000+16.7%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Listing removed | $60,000$10/sqft |
Source: Peggy Slappey Properties, Inc. #4336479 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $60,000$10/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,112 +6.3% | $334,240 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $7,631 +11.6% | $303,240 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $6,838 +0.2% | $260,280 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $6,824 +7.4% | $245,040 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $6,357 -7% | $228,280 -6.5% |
| 2019 | $6,833 +1021.3% | $244,080 +1015.5% |
| 2018 | $609 -16.9% | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $734 +3.5% | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $709 +73.4% | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $409 | $21,880 +100.4% |
| 2014 | $409 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $893 +2.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $870 -6.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $929 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30542