Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,000

    903 W 31st St, Odessa, TX 79764

    3beds
    984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1 day
    |
    84
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mayra Flores 432-438-9234,

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174834MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 984
      • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31700.00840.00000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $112,174
      • Annual tax amount: $2,500
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$199,000$202/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174834 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,496 +5.8%$112,174 +0.2%
        2024$2,359 +4%$111,925 +4%
        2023$2,268 -3.4%$107,573 +5.8%
        2022$2,348 +1.3%$101,628 +4%
        2021$2,319 $97,763 +13.9%
        2020-- $85,865 -0.4%
        2019$491 +3.2%$86,167 +13.4%
        2018$475 +36.8%$75,978 +3.4%
        2017$347 $73,478 -7.2%
        2016$347 $79,164
        2015$347 --
        2014$347 $75,680
        2013-- --
        2012$347 +10.9%--
        2011$313 +20.6%$54,692 +10%
        2010$260 +19.2%$49,720 +10%
        2009$218 $45,200 +10%
        2008-- $41,091 +21%
        2006-- $33,960 +10%
        2005-- $30,873 -2.8%
        2004-- $31,770 +10%
        2003-- $28,882 +0%
        2002-- $28,879 +1.9%
        2001-- $28,345 +5.7%
        2000-- $26,807

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79764

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable