Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,000

    5048 Redmond Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    5beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    City Residential, Residential
    Built in 1959
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $395,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Alley accessOpen-concept kitchen with islandBrand-new roofBeautiful hardwood flooringDesigner finishes throughoutFully finished basementSpacious family room
    Gorgeous, fully remodeled 5-bedroom home with designer finishes throughout! Enjoy an open-concept kitchen with island, quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and beautiful hardwood flooring. The fully finished basement features a spacious family room, laundry room and two additional bedrooms (no egress). Exterior highlights include a large backyard with covered patio, alley access, new concrete, brand-new roof, and new sewer line. This house is truly move-in ready with all the work completed.
    7 days
    |
    556
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teryl Cates 307-631-6957,

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 100655MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 66
      • Dimensions: 11 x 6
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 253
      • Dimensions: 23 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Basement
      • Area: 960
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Primary, Solid Surface Countertops
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Detached, Alley Access
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7680
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Utility Shed
      • Parcel number: 14661930103200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: CLFP
      • Gas: CLFP
      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,677
      • Annual tax amount: $1,298
      • Price range: $399K - $399K
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: N
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Jetted Tub, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: N
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $395,900

        $376,000 - $416,000

        $2,188/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #100655 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #100075 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Pending sale$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #100075 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #100075 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listing removed$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #99791 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Pending sale$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #99791 Report a problem
        2/9/2026Listed for sale$399,000$208/sqft
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #99791 Report a problem
        7/26/2006Sold--
        Source: Cheyenne BOR #31022 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,298 -22.3%$18,399 -22.1%
        2024$1,670 +3.2%$23,612 +3.2%
        2023$1,617 +2.5%$22,869 +4.6%
        2022$1,577 +13.6%$21,854 +13.8%
        2021$1,389 +2.9%$19,197 +2.6%
        2020$1,350 +8%$18,716 +8.1%
        2019$1,250 +9.8%$17,318 +8.7%
        2018$1,139 -0.3%$15,925 +0.6%
        2017$1,142 +10.2%$15,830 +10.2%
        2016$1,037 $14,362 +3.7%
        2015$1,037 -0.4%$13,852 -3.3%
        2014$1,041 $14,318 -0.1%
        2013-- $14,338 +3.1%
        2012-- $13,909 -3.3%
        2011-- $14,381 +2.8%
        2010-- $13,986 -0.9%
        2009-- $14,117 +48.3%
        2005-- $9,519 +11.6%
        2004-- $8,532 +3.2%
        2003-- $8,264 +8.9%
        2002-- $7,587 +1.1%
        2001-- $7,505

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,251/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2058
        Property taxes
        $193
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 82009

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          52 / 100
          Bikeable