Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,100

    505 Calloway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    989sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,100

    $243,000 - $279,000

    $1,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FURNISHED HOME 3 bedroom home available for $1700.00 Available before June 1st! 12 - 24 month lease terms. Take advantage of this quiet neighborhood tucked just inside the belt-line and one mile from Downtown. Mid-century ranch on a quarter acre located 1.5 miles from downtown, in Historic Rochester Heights. Newly renovated, this home has new kitchen cabinets, flooring, and appliances. The bathroom has been updated with a fresh tile floor, walls, and fixtures. Relax on the large front porch and enjoy views of the skyline from your kitchen and backyard. Available now and accepting applications. Simply click the "apply now" button to your right. A minimum credit score of 650 is required. No pets, please. *This home has not been approved to accept Housing Choice Vouchers at this time. Thank you Tenant is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 989 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1702995690

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$1,700-19%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for rent$2,100+61.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Inside-Out Modern Report a problem
    11/9/2020Price change$1,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Inside-Out Modern Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$1,200-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2018Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listed for rent$1,500+36.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2018Sold$130,000+18.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2192642 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Pending sale$110,000$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2192642 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$110,000$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2192642 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,769 -4.6%$200,527 -5%
    2024$1,854 +20.1%$211,141 +51%
    2023$1,544 +7.5%$139,802
    2022$1,435 +4%$139,802
    2021$1,380 +1.8%$139,802
    2020$1,355 +63.3%$139,802 +100%
    2019$830 $69,915
    2018$830 $69,915
    2017-- $69,915
    2016-- $69,915 -17.9%
    2015$161 -44.1%$85,187
    2014$288 $85,187
    2013-- $85,187
    2012-- $85,187
    2011-- $85,187
    2010-- $85,187
    2009-- $85,187
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Raleigh