Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,400

    505 Camden Rd, Lincolnville, ME 04849

    3beds
    1,414sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $384,400 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,400

    $361,000 - $411,000

    $2,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1414 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 505 Camden Rd, Lincolnville, ME 04849.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,414 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LINEM004L064

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincolnville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Recreational Water: Nearby, Lake/Fresh Water
    • Foundation Materials: Poured Concrete
    • Style: Cape
    • Heat Fuel: Oil
    • Heat System: Hot Air, Forced Air
    • Amenities: Deck, Storage, Laundry - 1st Floor, Porch-Screened, Attic, 1st Floor Master Bedroom w/Bath, Glassed-in Porch
    • Property Type: A
    • Water: Private, Well Existing on Site
    • Vehicle Storage: 2 Car, Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$317,000+2.3%$224/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552220 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$310,000$219/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552220 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Contingent$310,000$219/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552220 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$310,000+63.2%$219/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1552220 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Sold$190,000$134/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1359585 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Price change$190,000+2.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Pending sale$185,000$131/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    12/15/2018Listed for sale$185,000$131/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listing removed$185,000$131/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$185,000-7%$131/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Price change$199,000-9.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$219,000-8.4%$155/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$239,000+497.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1359585 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Sold$40,000$28/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1114470 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Price change$40,000-20%$28/sqft
    Source: Sprague and Curtis Real Estate #1114470 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for sale$50,000$35/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,905 +9.5%$157,000
    2023$2,653 +7.6%$157,000
    2022$2,465 +1.9%$157,000
    2021$2,418 $157,000
    2020$2,418 $157,000
    2019$2,418 +2.7%$157,000 +12.7%
    2018$2,354 +3%$139,300
    2017$2,285 +5.2%$139,300
    2016$2,173 -1.3%$139,300
    2015$2,201 +10.9%$139,300 +8.8%
    2014$1,984 +1.4%$128,000 -11%
    2013$1,956 -1.4%$143,800
    2012$1,984 +13.5%$143,800 +2%
    2010$1,748 $141,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04849