Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,000

    505 Cherry Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21225

    2beds
    1baths
    824sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1944
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $118,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,000

    $103,000 - $133,000

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 824 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 505 Cherry Hill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21225.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25057614003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accepts applicants with section 8 vouchers
    • Income-Restricted

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2024Price change$121,000-3.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2103182 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$125,000+13.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2103182 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$110,000+40.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2103182 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Sold$78,500$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for rent$1,200+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Sold$78,500$95/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2000502 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Pending sale$78,500+6.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBA2000502 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$74,000+273.7%$90/sqft
    3/9/2017Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA9860796 Report a problem
    2/11/2017Listed for rent$900+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA9860796 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA8252411 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Price change$795-11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA8252411 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Price change$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA8252411 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Tristar Realty INC #BA8252411 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Sold$19,800+98%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listed for sale$10,000-41.2%$12/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC #BA8200380 Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$17,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $60,100 +9.1%
    2024$1,300 +10%$55,100 +10%
    2023$1,182 +10.4%$50,100
    2022$1,071 +11.5%$50,100 +23.1%
    2021$961 +13.1%$40,700 +13.1%
    2020$850 +11.3%$36,000
    2019$763 +12.8%$36,000 +25.6%
    2018$677 -55.9%$28,667 -55.9%
    2017$1,534 -29.9%$65,000
    2016$2,188 $65,000 -11.8%
    2015$2,188 $73,700 -20.2%
    2014$2,188 $92,400 +0%
    2013-- $92,367 +0%
    2012-- $92,333 -0.1%
    2011-- $92,390 +23.6%
    2010-- $74,732 +30.9%
    2009-- $57,076 +44.8%
    2008-- $39,420 +9.1%
    2007-- $36,142 +10%
    2006-- $32,866 +11.1%
    2005-- $29,590 +0%
    2004-- $29,586 +0%
    2003-- $29,583 +0%
    2002-- $29,580 +7.3%
    2001-- $27,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherry Hill